Hamza Halloubi

De Pont museum, Tilburg, NL 
Affiliations
September 1, 2020 – January 3, 2021

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (a.o.)

Ahoy, Rotterdam, NL
Boijmans Ahoy drive-thru museum
August 1 – 23, 2020

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Kasteel Oud-Rekem, Oud-Rekem, BE
MIRRORS OF TIME
July 24 – September 27, 2020 

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Museum Kranenburgh, Bergen, NL
Lucht
July 8 – November 29, 2020

Anouk van Zwieten (a.o.)

Westergas, Amsterdam, NL
Unfair
July 3 – August 23, 2020

Ricardo van Eyk (duo show with Boris Steiner)

SB34 – the pool, Brussels, BE
ROTATOR (curated by Jacopo Pagin)
June 25 – July 19, 2020

Maya Watanabe (a.o.)

Foam, Amsterdam, NL
On Earth – Imaging, Technology and the Natural World (curated by Hinde Haest)
March 20 – September 2, 2020

Paul Kooiker (a.o.)

Museum Villa Mondriaan, Winterswijk, NL
Horizon
March 7 – September 20, 2020

Cristina Lucas (a.o.)

Point Center for Contemporary Art, Nicosia, CY
Excavating Contemporary Archeology
March 7 – April 2, 2020

Cristina Lucas (a.o.)

The Boghossian Foundation – Villa Empain, Brussels, BE
Mappa Mundi
March 5 – October 4, 2020

Chaim van Luit

Kasteel Wijlre, Wijlre, NL
Conversations #2
March 5 – November 21, 2020

Ricardo van Eyk, Emma van der Put (a.o.)

GEM, The Hague, NL
Vordemberge-Gildewart Award 2020
February 23 – April 5, 2020

Paul Kooiker (a.o.)

Centraal Museum, Utrecht, NL
The Tears of Eros (curated by Nina Folkersma)
February 15 – August 16, 2020

Art Rotterdam

Van Nellefabriek, Rotterdam, NL
February 6 – 9, 2020

Emma van der Put

Mu.Zee, Oostende, BE
Mall of Europe
February 1 – June 21, 2020

Paul Kooiker (a.o.)

Garage, Rotterdam, NL
ANIMALIA (curated by Imke Ruigrok)
February 1 – April 19, 2020

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (a.o.)

Het HEM, Zaandam, NL
Chapter 3HREE (curated by Maarten Spruyt)
January 24  -August 2, 2020

Daniëlle van Ark (a.o.)

Het Nieuwe Instituut, Rotterdam, NL
The Hoodie
December 1, 2019 – August 23, 2020

LOOP Barcelona

Almanac Hotel, Barcelona, ES
November 19 – 21, 2019

Ana Navas

Crisis Galería, Lima, PE
El barro, la culebra y sus principios
November 17, 2019 – January 17, 2020

Fernando Sánchez Castillo

IVAM, Valencia, ES
Fake Games. The collectivised monument.
November 14, 2019 – March 1, 2020

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen

Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, NL
Prix de Rome 2019
October 19, 2019 – March 22, 2020

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

SCHUNCK, Heerlen, NL
depARTment STORE
October 13, 2019 – March 15, 2020

Helen Dowling (a.o.)

WIELS, Brussels, BE
Open Skies
September 27, 2019 – January 5, 2020

Cristina Lucas

Kunsthall 314, Bergen, NO
Unending Lightning
September 20 – December 12, 2019

Tom Callemin (a.o.)

La Maison des Arts, Schaarbeek, BE
Who are you? 
September 14 – December 1, 2019

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (a.o.)

Buitenplaats Doornburgh, Maarssen, NL
Endless Life
September 13, 2019 – March 29, 2020

Anna Ostoya (a.o.)

Kunsthaus Baselland, Basel, CH
Zeit/Ge/Schichten
September 13 – November 10, 2019

Ostoya Anna G 2019 4

Cristina Lucas (a.o.)

5th Ural Industrial Biennial
September 12 – December 1, 2019

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

AVL Mundo, Rotterdam, NL
Secret Society
September 7 – September 22, 2019

Cristina Lucas

De Nederlandsche Bank, Amsterdam, NL
I Wonder While I Wander
September 6 – October 17, 2019

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Bureau Europa, Maastricht, NL
Public Secrets – An Architecture of Limburg’s Visual Culture
August 30 – October 6, 2019

Ana Navas

SCHUNCK, Heerlen, NL
Thirteen is a lucky number
July 13 – August 21, 2019

Ricardo van Eyk, Ana Navas (a.o.)

Kasteel d’Aspremont-Lynden, Oud-Rekem, BE
Come Closer
July 13 – September 29, 2019

Kasteel: Oud-Rekem (kerker)

Tom Callemin (a.o.)

FOMU, Antwerp, BE
MAAN/MOON
June 18 – October 6, 2019

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

GEM, The Hague, NL
An Unusual Stroll – Traces of Krijn Giezen
June 15 – October 13, 2019

Emma van der Put

Atelierhaus Klingental, Basel, CH
Mall of Europe
May 19, 2019

Ricardo van Eyk (a.o.)

Studio Omstand, Arnhem, NL
Cluster Bubble
May 4 – June 23, 2019

Daniëlle van Ark (a.o.)

Kasteeltuin Assemburg, Heemstede, NL
Wonderland
April 28 – October 28, 2019

Emma van der Put

Loods 12, Wetteren, BE
SOON
April 21 – May 26, 2019

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Cultuurcentrum Hasselt (BE)
Festival van de Controle
March 24 – June 16, 2019

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen

Marres, Maastricht, NL
The Floor is Lava
March 17 – August 4, 2019

Paul Kooiker

Otto Zoo, Milan, IT
Eggs and Rarities
March 12 – May 11, 2019

Cristina Lucas (a.o.)

Museum Arnhem, Arnhem, NL
Your Voice Matters
March 8 – May 12, 2019

Ana Navas

Kunstruimte De Nederlandsche Bank, Amsterdam, NL
Rarely True
March 8 – April 18, 2019

Helen Dowling

GEM Museum voor actuele kunst, The Hague, NL
Stranger on Display
March 2 – June 2, 2019

Tom Callemin (a.o.)

FOMU, Antwerp, BE
Photobook Belge 
March 1 – October 6, 2019

Maya Watanabe

La Casa Encendida, Madrid, ES
Han Nefkens Foundation – ARCOMadrid Prize
Liminal
February 27 – March 31, 2019

Ricardo van Eyk

P////AKT, Amsterdam, NL
Pilot
January 23 – March 3, 2019

Tom Callemin

Antwerp Art Pavillion
Pendant Pair (Duo show with Anouk De Clercq)
Gallery Sofie Van de Velde in collaboration with tegenboschvanvreden and Galerie Zink
December 15, 2018 – January 20, 2019

Evi Vingerling (a.o.)

Singer, Laren, NL
Out of Office. Kunstschatten uit bedrijven
December 11, 2018 – April 7, 2019

Evi Vingerling (a.o.)

Museum IJsselstein, NL
Verlicht mij – Nachtlandschappen
December 3, 2018 –  February 24, 2019

Ricardo van Eyk (a.o.)

Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam, NL
Buning Brongers Prijzen
November 30 – December 16, 2018

Fernando Sánchez Castillo (a.o.)

Mystetskyi Arsenal, Kiev, UA
Revolutionize 
(curated by Nathanja van Dijk)
November 21, 2018 – January 27, 2019

LOOP Barcelona

Almanac Hotel, Barcelona, ES
November 20 – 22, 2018

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen

Museu d’Art Contemporani de Barcelona (MACBA), Barcelona, ES
In a Flickering Light (performance)
November 19, 2018

Evi Vingerling

Heron Legal, Eindhoven, NL
November 1 – December 31, 2018

Anouk van Zwieten

Galerie Joghem, Amsterdam (NL)
Duo show with Lieve Rutte
October 31, 2018 – January 11, 2019

Anna Ostoya

New Book 
‘The Polish Rider’

Ricardo van Eyk (a.o.)

Koninklijk Paleis, Amsterdam, NL
De Koninklijke Prijs voor Vrije Schilderkunst
October 5 – November 11, 2018

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Les Brasseurs – art contemporain, Liège (BE)
TRUST
September 15 – November 17, 2018

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Kasteel Oud-Rekem, BE
Scene & Unseen (curated by Annemie van Laethem and Eric Croux)
July 15 – September 30, 2018

Kelly Schacht (a.o.)

SCHUNCK*, Heerlen, NL
Nomadic Mountains
July 1 – December 2, 2018

Ricardo van Eyk (a.o.)

Dordrechts Museum, Dordrecht, NL
De Meest Eigentijdse Schilderijen Tentoonstelling
July 1 – October 17, 2018

Chaim van Luit (a.o.)

Kunstenfestival Watou
over het verlangen en de troost (on longing and consolation)
June 30 –  September 2, 2018

Paul Kooiker

FOMU, Antwerpen, BE
Untitled (Nude)
June 29 – October 7, 2018

Cristina Lucas

Casa del Mutilato, Palermo, IT
‘Undending Lightning’, as part of MANIFESTA 12
June 16 –  November 4, 2018

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen

Winner of Charlotte Köhler Prize

Daniëlle van Ark, Paul Kooiker, Chaim van Luit, Dieuwke Spaans (a.o.)

Kranenburgh, Bergen, NL
B is for Bird
June 3 – September 16, 2018

Fernando Sánchez Castillo (a.o.)

Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art
curated by Katerina Gregos
June 2 – October 28, 2018

Daniëlle van Ark, Emma van der Put (a.o.)

Rijksmuseum van Oudheden, Leiden, NL
Concepts of Time
May 17 – September 9, 2018

Daniëlle van Ark

FOAM, Amsterdam, NL
Artist’s Proof
April 20 – June 10, 2018

Art Brussels

Booth D22
Art Brussels, BE
April 19 – 22, 2018

Emma van der Put

Tale of A Tub, Rotterdam, NL
Artist Talk in conversation with Noor Mertens
April 15, 2018, 4 – 6 pm

Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (a.o.)

Arti et Amicitiae, Amsterdam, NL
Who Are We Again? (curated by Imke Ruigrok)
April 13 – May 19, 2018

Tom Callemin (a.o.)

Film Festival Berlin, DE
13th Forum Expanded
February 15 – 25, 2018

Emma van der Put

Tale of A Tub, Rotterdam, NL (curated by Noor Mertens)
Winner of C.o.C.A. Foundation Art Prize 2017
February 9 – April 15, 2018

Ana Navas

45CBM (Studioraum der Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden), DE
Sich die Haare nach dem Mond schneiden
January 19 – March 4, 2018

Anna Ostoya

Zachęta National Gallery of Art, Warsaw, PL
Anna Ostoya
December 15, 2017 – February 11, 2018

Fernano Sánchez Castillo (a.o.)

CULTURAL FOUNDATION ‘EKATERINA’, MOSCOW (RU)
The Human Condition – Session 3: Time and Senses (The Haunted House)
December 1, 2017 – January 28, 2018

Cristina Lucas (a.o.)

HMKV, Dortmund, DE
The Storming of the Winter Palace – Forensics of an Image
November 25, 2017 – April 8, 2018

Daniëlle van Ark (a.o.)

Van Doesburghuis, Meudon, FR
Coup de Foudre
October 19 – 29, 2017

Tom Callemin (a.o.)

BredaPhoto
Mixing / Memory and desire
September 22 – October 22, 2017

Tom Callemin

nominated for the ING Unseen Talent Award 2017

Daniëlle van Ark

De Nederlandsche Bank, Amsterdam, NL
I wait, I wait, I wait, I wait
May 17 – June 29, 2017